$ 32


  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supportsย Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km
25-11-2022 11:46 AM

Model: TL-FC311A-20

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

Overview

  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supportsย Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km

Specifications

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0หšC to 50หšC (32หšF to 122หšF)
Storage Temperature -40หšC to 70หšC (-40หšF to 158หšF)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface โ€ข 1ร— Gigabit SC Fiber Port โ€ข 1ร— 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media โ€ข Single-mode Fiber โ€ข UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7 ร— 2.9 ร— 1.1 in (95 ร— 73 ร— 27 mm)
Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 ฮผm single-mode fiber
OTHERS
Package Contents โ€ข Media Converter TL-FC311A-20 โ€ข Power Adapter โ€ข Installation Guide