$ 21


  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Rangesย up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Work with TL-FC111B-20 as a pair
10-08-2022 11:20 AM

Model: TL-FC111A-20

TP-Link 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

Overview

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Rangesย up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Work with TL-FC111B-20 as a pair

Specifications

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0หšC to 50หšC (32หšF to 122หšF)
Storage Temperature -40หšC to 70หšC (-40หšF to 158หšF)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface โ€ข 1ร— 100 Mbps SC Fiber Port โ€ข 1ร— 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (โ‰ค100 m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 94.5*73*27 mm
Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE802.3u
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of half-duplex / full-duplex transfer mode Full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x) Half-duplex flow control (Backpressure) Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.4 miles)
Ports 1x 100M single SC/UPC port 1x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM TX 1550 nm
WDM RX 1310 nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 ร— 2.9 ร— 1.1 in. (95 ร— 73 ร— 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Fiber Type 9/125 ฮผm single-mode fber (โ‰ค20 km)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0โ„ƒ~50โ„ƒ (32โ„‰~122โ„‰) Storage Temperature: -40โ„ƒ~70โ„ƒ (-40โ„‰~158โ„‰) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
OTHERS
Package Contents โ€ข Media Converter TL-FC111A-20 โ€ข Power Adapter โ€ข Installation Guide