$ 30


  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC200CM with a multi-mode fiber connection
  • Up to 550m range with 50/125 μm multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 275m range with 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber
10-08-2022 8:39 AM

Model: TL-SM311LM

TP-Link MiniGBIC Module

Overview

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC200CM with a multi-mode fiber connection
  • Up to 550m range with 50/125 μm multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 275m range with 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber

Specifications

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LM • Installation Guide
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

ផលិតផលពេញនិយម - Popular Items

$ 225


$ 185


$ 80