$ 30


  • Up to 20 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC210CS with a single-mode fiber connection
10-08-2022 8:36 AM

Model: TL-SM311LS

TP-Link MiniGBIC Module

Overview

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC210CS with a single-mode fiber connection

Specifications

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LS • Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 20 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

ផលិតផលពេញនិយម - Popular Items

$ 18


$ 175


$ 347