$ 65


  • 9ย 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
09-08-2022 9:55 AM

Model: TL-SG1210P

TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Overview

  • 9ย 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Backup Bandwidth 20 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
PoE Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8 PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 ร— 126 ร— 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected) 266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs EEE802.3x Flow Control 802.1p/DSCP QoS IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0ยฐC~40ยฐC (32ยฐF~104ยฐF) Storage Temperature: -40ยฐC~70ยฐC (-40ยฐF~158ยฐF) Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing