$ 13


  • Designed for on-site gigabitย fiber communication
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance withย 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321B-2 as a pair
10-08-2022 8:42 AM

Model: TL-SM321A-2

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Overview

  • Designed for on-site gigabitย fiber communication
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance withย 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321B-2 as a pair

Specifications

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents โ€ข SFP Module TL-SM321A-2 โ€ข Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm
Dimensions (W*D*H) 2.2*0.6*0.5 in (55.4*14.6*12.9 mm)
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 ฮผm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 2 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0โ€“70 ยฐC (32โ€“158 ยฐF) Storage Temperature: -40โ€“85 ยฐC ( -40โ€“185 ยฐF) Operating Humidity: 10โ€“90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5โ€“90% RH, Non-Condensing