$ 25


  • Up to 20 km transmission distance withย 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321Aย as a pair
24-11-2022 4:40 PM

Model: TL-SM321B

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Overview

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance withย 9/125 ฮผm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321Aย as a pair

Specifications

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents โ€ข SFP Module TL-SM321B โ€ข Installation Guide
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1310 nm RX: 1550 nm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 ฮผm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 20 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0โ€“70 ยฐC (32โ€“158 ยฐF) Storage Temperature: -40โ€“85 ยฐC ( -40โ€“185 ยฐF) Operating Humidity: 10โ€“90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5โ€“90% RH, Non-Condensing