$ 85


  • 16 10/100Mbps Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps Port, and 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
  • Web-based management for quick and easy setup
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
16-08-2022 3:33 PM

Model: TL-SL2218WEB

TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Features

  • 16 10/100Mbps Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps Port, and 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
  • Web-based management for quick and easy setup
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX) 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) 1 Gigabit SFP port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Button Reset Button
External Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
Mac Address Table 8k
Buffer Size 2Mb
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
VLAN Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag-VLAN, MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port, Based on MAC
Security Port Security, Statick MAC Address Binding, Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Management Web (Http) Management, Remote Management
Basic Function MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging, Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast), Port Mirroring
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority, IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues, IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation Port Trunking
System Function Fixed IP Address Setting, VCT (visual cable test ), Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade
OTHERS
Certification FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents Web Smart Switch; Power Cord; Rackmount KIT; User Guide
System Requirements Microsoftยฎ Windowsยฎ 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vistaโ„ข or Windows 7, MACยฎ OS, NetWareยฎ, UNIXยฎ or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0โ„ƒ~40โ„ƒ (32โ„‰~104โ„‰); Storage Temperature: -40โ„ƒ~70โ„ƒ (-40โ„‰~158โ„‰); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing