$ 115


  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports.
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.
08-08-2022 11:36 AM

Model: TL-SL1218MP

TP-Link 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+

Overview

  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports.
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 16 PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE Ports: Ports 1–16 • PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption • 15.0 W (no PD connected) • 285.8 W (with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 51.1 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 974.6 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) • Priority Mode • Isolation Mode • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents • TL-SL1218MP • Power Cable • Installation Guide • Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing