$ 26


  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supportsย Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2 km
10-08-2022 10:02 AM

Model: TL-FC311B-2

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter

Overview

  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supportsย Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2 km

Specifications

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0หšC to 50หšC (32หšF to 122หšF)
Storage Temperature -40หšC to 70หšC (-40หšF to 158หšF)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface โ€ข 1ร— Gigabit SC Fiber Port โ€ข 1ร— 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media โ€ข Single-mode Fiber โ€ข UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7ร—2.9ร—1.1 in (94.5ร—73.0ร—27.0 mm)
Wave Length โ€ข 1310 nm TX โ€ข 1550 nm RX
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 ฮผm single-mode fiber (โ‰ค2 km)
OTHERS
Package Contents โ€ข Media Converter TL-FC311B-2 โ€ข Power Adapter โ€ข Installation Guide