$ 236


  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps Ports, and 2 combo SFP slots
  • Web-based management for quick and easy setup
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
16-08-2022 3:18 PM

Model: TL-SG2224WEB

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots

Features

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps Ports, and 2 combo SFP slots
  • Web-based management for quick and easy setup
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management

Specifications

HARDWARE CHARACTERISTICS
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 Gigabit SFP ports (shared with port 23, 24)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Number of Fans Fanless
Buttons Reset Button
External Power Supply Input: 220~240VAC, 50/60Hz Output: 5.0VDC/10A
Backup Bandwidth 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Buffer Size 2Mb
Jumbo Frame 10240Byte
Dimensions 17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
VLAN Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag-VLAN, MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port, Based on MAC
Security Port Security, Static MAC Address Binding, Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Management Web (Http) Management, Remote Management
Basic functions MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging, Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast), Port Mirroring
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority, IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues, IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation Port Trunking
System Function Fixed IP Address Setting, VCT (visual cable test ), Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade
OTHERS
Certifications FCC, CE, RoHS
Package content Web Smart Switch; Power Cord; Rackmount KIT; User Guide
Environmental factors Operating Temperature: 0โ„ƒ~40โ„ƒ (32โ„‰~104โ„‰); Storage Temperature: -40โ„ƒ~70โ„ƒ (-40โ„‰~158โ„‰); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing