$ 35


  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
10-08-2022 8:58 AM

Model: MC210CS

TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Overview

  • 1ร—ย 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 portย supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1ร— 1000M SC/UPC port 1ร— 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100ฮฉ STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.8W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents โ€ข Media Converter MC210CS โ€ข Power Adapter โ€ข Installation Guide
Environment โ€ข Operating Temperature: 0โ„ƒ~50โ„ƒ (32โ„‰~122โ„‰) โ€ข Storage Temperature: -40โ„ƒ~70โ„ƒ (-40โ„‰~158โ„‰) โ€ข Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing โ€ข Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing